Little Falls-Mo.Co

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Little Falls-Mo.Co
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Little Falls/Morrison County-Lindbergh Field offers a seamless gateway into the heart of Central Minnesota for discerning private jet travelers. Ideally positioned in Little Falls, KLXL delivers a tranquil, uncongested alternative to major hubs, providing privacy, speed, and personalized attention. Arrive or depart on your own schedule, enjoying direct access to the region's business, recreation, and natural splendor.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Little Falls-Mo.Co airport(KLXLLXL)

Jettly provides direct access to a Little Falls-Mo.Co private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from KLXLLXL, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Little Falls

Little Falls-Mo.Co is the region’s premier choice for private aviation, serving both business and leisure travelers seeking efficiency, comfort, and convenience. With a modern FBO, dedicated general aviation facilities, and attentive staff, the airport ensures a smooth travel experience from arrival to boarding.


KLXL’s strategic location places you minutes from the city center, lakes, and business districts, making it a preferred airport for those who value time and exclusivity. Skip the crowds and enjoy a calm, focused environment tailored for private jet clients—whether you’re visiting for a corporate retreat, regional meeting, or a luxury getaway to Minnesota’s outdoors.


Passengers benefit from streamlined ground handling, minimal taxi times, and direct ramp-side access, allowing you to maximize every minute of your journey. At Little Falls-Mo.Co, you’ll discover the advantages of boutique private aviation at its finest.

jettly

Little Falls-Mo.Co Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Little Falls-Mo.Co Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: | ICAO: KLXL

Location:

1680 Lindbergh Drive North, Little Falls, MN 56345 | Morrison County, Minnesota

Owner and Operator:

Morrison County, Minnesota

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

Y

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

General aviation and private operations with steady business and leisure traffic throughout the year

Longest Runway

4010 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

The main runway at Little Falls/Mo.Co supports a range of general aviation and private jet aircraft up to midsize jets, accommodating most light and midsize platforms with ease.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Little Falls-Mo.Co does not require slot reservations for private jet arrivals or departures. Jettly handles all prior notifications, PPR arrangements, and coordinates landing permits as needed for a seamless experience.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

There are no formal noise curfews at KLXL, but the airport encourages operators to respect the surrounding community and adhere to best practices for noise abatement, especially during late-night hours. Jettly coordinates with operators to ensure all flights comply with local guidelines.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Little Falls-Mo.Co

Private jet travelers at Little Falls-Mo.Co are welcomed by a dedicated Fixed Base Operator offering personalized ground services, VIP facilities, and attentive hospitality. The FBO at KLXL provides a full suite of services for a superior pre- and post-flight experience.

No items found.

KLXL’s FBO offers executive lounges, private meeting rooms, complimentary refreshments, Wi-Fi, concierge support, and ground transportation arrangements. Your Jettly advisor will confirm FBO details and any special requests ahead of your journey.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Little Falls-Mo.Co

Little Falls-Mo.Co supports a versatile fleet, from agile turboprops to comfortable midsize jets. There are 11 private jets based on the field and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring strong availability for a range of mission profiles and passenger requirements.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Caravan provide efficient solutions for short regional hops, ideal for reaching remote business sites, lakes, or nearby towns.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Models like the Eclipse 550 and Phenom 100 are perfect for cost-effective, nimble journeys of up to two hours with 3–4 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets such as the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3, and Learjet 40XR seat 6–8 passengers and are popular for trips to Minneapolis, Chicago, and the Dakotas.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize options like the Citation XLS and Hawker 800XP offer more space, generous baggage capacity, and range suitable for nonstop flights to Denver, Dallas, or Atlanta, typically seating 7–8 guests.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

While most super-midsize jets are better suited to larger airports in the region, select models can operate from KLXL for longer-range missions, providing coast-to-coast performance and upscale amenities.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets generally require longer runways than KLXL provides, but arrangements can be made for these aircraft at nearby regional airports as needed by Jettly’s team.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Large-Cabin Aircraft

KLXL’s runway length limits ultra-long-range and large-cabin jets. For such missions, Jettly will suggest suitable alternatives—such as St. Cloud or Minneapolis—ensuring optimal aircraft performance and passenger comfort.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Little Falls-Mo.Co (KLXLLXL)

Little Falls-Mo.Co is a sought-after departure point for private flights connecting Central Minnesota to major Midwest and national destinations. The most frequently flown routes from KLXL include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from KLXLLXL

Little Falls-Mo.Co regularly sees empty-leg flight opportunities, especially on popular Midwest and cross-country routes. These repositioning flights can be secured at significant savings of 25-75% off standard charter rates, depending on your destination and timing.

Who Flies Private From Little Falls-Mo.Co?

KLXL attracts private jet travelers who value discretion, flexibility, and direct regional access. From executives and professionals to families and adventure seekers, Little Falls-Mo.Co serves clients who expect personalized solutions and the utmost in comfort and efficiency.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

frequently use KLXL for direct travel to Minneapolis, Chicago, and regional financial centers, optimizing their schedules and minimizing ground time.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

choose Little Falls-Mo.Co for convenient access to legal, consulting, and medical destinations across Minnesota and the Midwest, benefiting from rapid turnarounds and tailored service.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

enjoy the privacy and low-profile environment at KLXL, allowing for discreet arrivals and departures without the attention of large commercial terminals.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base light and midsize jets at KLXL for ongoing executive shuttles, on-demand client visits, and regional business trips, supported by local FBO and hangar facilities.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

depart from KLXL for luxury escapes to lake resorts, golf retreats, and seasonal adventures across Minnesota and beyond, with customized ground transportation arranged by Jettly.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Little Falls-Mo.Co Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Little Falls-Mo.Co departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Little Falls-Mo.Co Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Private Aircraft Are Supported at Little Falls-Mo.Co?

Little Falls/Morrison County-Lindbergh Field can accommodate turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and midsize jets, including models such as the Phenom 300, Citation XLS, and King Air 350.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Little Falls-Mo.Co Airport?

Contact Jettly directly online or by phone at 866-448-2358. Flights can often be arranged within 4–8 hours, but booking 24–48 hours in advance is recommended for optimal aircraft selection and availability.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from ?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Little Falls-Mo.Co does not require slot reservations for private jet arrivals or departures. Jettly handles all prior notifications, PPR arrangements, and coordinates landing permits as needed for a seamless experience.

What FBOs Are Available at KLXLLXL, and Can I Choose?

The primary FBO at Little Falls-Mo.Co provides full executive handling, ramp access, passenger lounges, on-site fueling, and personalized concierge services. FBO details are confirmed with each Jettly booking to ensure a seamless arrival and departure experience.

How Does Little Falls-Mo.Co Compare to St. Cloud Regional (STC) or Brainerd Lakes Regional (BRD) for Private Jet Travel?

KLXL is ideal for travelers whose destinations are in or around Little Falls or Morrison County, offering direct regional access and minimal congestion. St. Cloud Regional (STC) provides additional commercial flight options and is better suited for connections to larger cities, while Brainerd Lakes Regional (BRD) is preferred for access to northern lake resorts. Each airport delivers unique advantages depending on your travel priorities.

Plan Your Little Falls-Mo.Co Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you’re booking a quick business hop to Minneapolis, a family getaway to a lakeside retreat, or a direct jet to Chicago or Denver, Jettly makes chartering from Little Falls-Mo.Co effortless. Our team handles the details—flight planning, FBO coordination, and ground transport—so you can focus on your journey.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo