Milford Municipal

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Milford Municipal
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Milford Municipal Airport is the gateway to private aviation in southwestern Utah, providing a seamless and exclusive travel experience to the region’s spectacular natural landscapes and thriving business centers. Just minutes from the heart of Milford, this airfield is focused entirely on general and business aviation, delivering privacy, flexibility, and convenience for discerning travelers. There are no commercial airline crowds or lengthy security lines—just a streamlined, private environment designed for your schedule.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Milford Municipal airport(MLFKMLFMLF)

Jettly provides direct access to a Milford Municipal private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from MLFKMLFMLF, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Milford

Milford Municipal/Ben And Judy Briscoe Field has served as a vital link for private flyers seeking efficient access to Utah’s scenic wonders and emerging industries. The airport is well positioned for both business and leisure travel, offering minimal congestion and expedited ground-to-air transitions.


Pilots and passengers appreciate Milford’s ease of access, with a location that comfortably supports regional connectivity as well as long-range private jet operations. For travelers seeking privacy and speed, the airport’s low-traffic environment means you can arrive at the terminal and be airborne in a matter of minutes. Whether you’re departing for a corporate meeting in Salt Lake City or a luxury getaway to the national parks, Milford Municipal is tailored for those who value time and exclusivity.


Unlike larger, commercial-focused airports, Milford Municipal is optimized for general aviation and private jet charters. Its operational model is dedicated to providing secure, discreet service at every stage, from arrival to takeoff. Private flyers enjoy a level of efficiency and comfort that is unrivaled in the region, making it the preferred launch point for elite travel throughout Utah and the greater Intermountain West.

jettly

Milford Municipal Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Milford Municipal Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: MLF | ICAO: KMLF

Location:

Airport Road, Milford, UT 84751 | Beaver County, Utah

Owner and Operator:

City of Milford

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

Y

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Approximately 5,500 (private and general aviation)

Longest Runway

5004 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Maximum takeoff weight of 30,000 lbs at Milford Municipal allows for turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize jets, accommodating most private aviation needs in the region.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Milford Municipal does not require slot reservations for arrivals or departures. Our team manages all airport notifications and landing arrangements to ensure a smooth, uninterrupted charter experience.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

There are no formal noise curfews at Milford Municipal. Quiet hours are observed between 10:00 PM and 6:00 AM, and all operations adhere to FAA and local noise abatement procedures for maximum community consideration.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Milford Municipal

Private jet passengers at Milford Municipal enjoy attentive, personalized service with essential amenities for a premium experience. The main FBO offers streamlined support, from VIP lounges to ground handling and passenger services:

No items found.

Milford’s FBO provides executive lounge seating, complimentary Wi-Fi, ground transportation coordination, light catering, and concierge support. Your Jettly flight advisor will confirm FBO arrangements for every charter flight.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Milford Municipal

Milford Municipal’s 5,004-foot runway supports a versatile selection of business aircraft, from agile turboprops to efficient light and midsize jets. There are 11 private jets based at Milford Municipal and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, offering strong fleet flexibility for every mission profile.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Caravan are ideal for short regional hops and accessing smaller airfields near Utah’s national parks and mountain resorts.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft such as the Phenom 100 and Eclipse 500 provide cost-effective, nimble options for quick trips with 2-4 passengers, perfect for regional routes under 500 miles.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Popular light jets at Milford include the Citation CJ2+, Phenom 300, and Learjet 40XR, comfortably seating 6-8 passengers and serving destinations like Denver, Phoenix, and Salt Lake City in under two hours.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

The Citation XLS, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60 accommodate 7-8 passengers and offer extended range to destinations such as Dallas, Seattle, and Los Angeles, with stand-up cabins and enhanced comfort.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets like the Challenger 350 and Citation Sovereign can be accommodated with weight and performance considerations, providing nonstop service to either coast and premium in-flight amenities.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

While heavy jets may face operational constraints due to runway length and weight limits, select platforms such as the Falcon 2000 and Challenger 604 may be available for special departures with modified loads, subject to advance approval.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Aircraft

Due to Milford’s runway and weight limitations, ultra-long-range jets typically operate out of St. George (SGU) or Salt Lake City (SLC) for intercontinental missions. Jettly’s advisors will always recommend the optimal departure point for your aircraft and itinerary.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Milford Municipal (MLFKMLFMLF)

Milford Municipal is the ideal launch point for private charters to regional business hubs, premier outdoor destinations, and national park gateways. The following represent the most frequently chartered routes from MLF:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from MLFKMLFMLF

While empty-leg availability from Milford is more limited than major metro airports, regional repositioning flights can offer significant savings for flexible travelers. Your Jettly advisor can provide real-time updates on available empty legs from MLF and nearby fields.

Who Flies Private From Milford Municipal?

Milford Municipal serves an exclusive clientele who value privacy, efficiency, and access to Utah’s best-kept secrets. Jet charter passengers include executives, entrepreneurs, adventure travelers, and high-net-worth families seeking bespoke travel solutions.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

use Milford Municipal for discreet regional travel, connecting seamlessly to Salt Lake City, Las Vegas, and Denver for business meetings and financial conferences.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage MLF for fast travel to legal, consulting, and government engagements across Utah and the Intermountain West, maximizing productivity and minimizing downtime.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

choose Milford for access to remote filming locations and private events, relying on the airport’s secure, low-profile environment for celebrity arrivals and production logistics.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base light and midsize jets at MLF to support executive movements, site visits, and client meetings throughout Utah and neighboring states.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

depart from Milford for luxury escapes to Lake Powell, Zion National Park, and exclusive ski resorts, combining the privacy of a private jet charter with bespoke ground transfers arranged on arrival.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Milford Municipal Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Milford Municipal departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Milford Municipal Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Milford Municipal Airport?

Milford’s runway accommodates most turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize jets, such as the King Air 350, Phenom 100, Citation CJ series, and Learjet 40XR.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Milford Municipal Airport?

Contact Jettly via our online platform or by calling 866-448-2358. Flights can be arranged with as little as 4-8 hours’ notice, though 24-48 hours is recommended for the best selection of aircraft and scheduling.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from MLF?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Milford Municipal does not require slot reservations for arrivals or departures. Our team manages all airport notifications and landing arrangements to ensure a smooth, uninterrupted charter experience.

What FBOs Are Available at MLFKMLFMLF, and Can I Choose?

Milford Municipal’s main FBO provides executive lounge services, passenger handling, catering, and ground transportation. FBO assignment is confirmed at booking, ensuring a tailored arrival and departure experience every time.

How Does Milford Municipal Compare to Cedar City (CDC) or St. George (SGU) for Private Jet Travel?

Milford Municipal is perfect for clients based in southwestern Utah seeking maximum privacy and convenience, with minimal congestion and expedited departures. Cedar City (CDC) offers a wider array of FBO amenities and is well-suited for travelers bound for central and southern Utah. St. George (SGU) is the region’s largest facility, offering more frequent services and direct access to luxury resorts and corporate campuses.

Plan Your Milford Municipal Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you’re booking a light jet to Salt Lake City, a private charter to Las Vegas, or a bespoke journey to Utah’s iconic national parks, Jettly streamlines your Milford Municipal private jet experience. Our team handles every detail—from aircraft selection and FBO arrangements to catering and ground transportation—so you can focus on your journey, not the logistics.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo