Osubi Warri

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Osubi Warri
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Osubi Warri Airport serves as the premium gateway to Delta State and Nigeria’s vibrant oil and gas corridor. Located just outside Warri, QRW is perfectly positioned for private jet travelers seeking seamless access to major business hubs, corporate sites, and the natural wonders of the Niger Delta. Unlike commercial terminals, Osubi Warri delivers a streamlined, personalized environment designed exclusively for discerning private aviation clientele.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Osubi Warri airport(QRWDNSU)

Jettly provides direct access to a Osubi Warri private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from QRWDNSU, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Warri

Osubi Warri Airport stands as the region’s premier private jet destination, offering unrivaled convenience for executives, entrepreneurs, and high-net-worth travelers arriving in the heart of Delta State. With a modern terminal and dedicated handling services, QRW ensures every journey is marked by efficiency, privacy, and attention to detail.


The airport is strategically located near Warri’s commercial and industrial districts, making it the preferred entry point for oil and gas executives, international investors, and visiting dignitaries. Private jet operations at Osubi Warri are further enhanced by swift ground transfers and tailored concierge services, ensuring you move from jet to destination in record time.


For travelers on tight schedules or those who value confidentiality, Osubi Warri Airport provides secure facilities and expedited boarding. Whether your mission is business-critical or luxury leisure, QRW delivers a world-class private aviation experience in Southern Nigeria’s most dynamic region.

jettly

Osubi Warri Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Osubi Warri Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: QRW | ICAO: DNSU

Location:

Osubi, Warri, Delta State, Nigeria

Owner and Operator:

Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria (FAAN)

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Primarily private, corporate, and charter operations supporting regional industry.

Longest Runway

5905 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Osubi Warri Airport accommodates aircraft up to midsize and super-midsize jets, with a runway length suitable for Gulfstream G280, Challenger 350, and similar platforms. Ultra-long-range aircraft may require performance review for maximum takeoff weight operations.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

QRW is not slot-controlled, but all private jet arrivals and departures must be coordinated in advance with local authorities and handling agents. Jettly manages landing permits and ground handling arrangements for every mission, ensuring a seamless arrival process.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Osubi Warri operates limited hours, with no overnight operations permitted. All flights must be scheduled within published airport opening times. Late arrivals or departures require advance approval and are subject to local noise abatement guidelines.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Osubi Warri

Private jet passengers at Osubi Warri are welcomed by a dedicated executive terminal, offering tailored VIP handling, comfortable waiting areas, and personalized ground support. Services are provided in partnership with local FBO agents specializing in luxury and corporate aviation.

No items found.

Amenities include private lounges, business centers, secure parking, on-demand catering, Wi-Fi, and ground transportation coordination. Your Jettly representative will confirm specific FBO arrangements for your itinerary.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Osubi Warri

Osubi Warri’s 5,900-foot runway accommodates a range of business jets from turboprops and very light jets to midsize and super-midsize aircraft. There are 11 private jets based at Osubi Warri and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring premium fleet access for your mission requirements.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Beechcraft 1900 are ideal for short regional hops, remote airstrips, and destinations across Delta and Rivers States.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft such as the Embraer Phenom 100 and HondaJet provide nimble, efficient travel for 3-4 passengers on flights under two hours.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Popular for regional business and leisure, the Citation CJ2+, Learjet 40, and Hawker 400XP offer comfortable seating for 6-7 passengers—perfect for flights to Lagos, Abuja, and Accra.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60 deliver spacious cabins, extended range, and ample baggage for corporate teams flying to Abuja, Accra, or regional capitals across West Africa.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Challenger 350, Gulfstream G280, and Citation Sovereign offer non-stop range to Johannesburg, Casablanca, or Dubai with full-size cabin comforts and advanced amenities.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets such as the Falcon 900, Challenger 604, and Gulfstream G450 can operate from Osubi Warri under select conditions for long-haul flights with 10-14 passengers, subject to runway performance review.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Aircraft

Due to runway length and airport restrictions, ultra-long-range jets may require departure from Lagos (LOS) for maximum payload and range. Jettly’s team will advise on the optimal airport for your aircraft and routing.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Osubi Warri (QRWDNSU)

Osubi Warri Airport supports frequent private jet traffic to key regional and international destinations for business and leisure. The most popular charter routes from QRW include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from QRWDNSU

With steady corporate demand and repositioning flights, Osubi Warri offers a selection of empty-leg opportunities throughout the year. These flights are ideal for clients seeking cost-effective charter solutions on short notice, with savings of up to 50% over standard rates.

Who Flies Private From Osubi Warri?

Osubi Warri Airport caters to an elite clientele including oil and gas executives, international corporations, and luxury travelers seeking direct access to Delta State and the Niger Delta region. The airport’s discreet, efficient service is tailored to meet the expectations of Nigeria’s most influential business and social leaders.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

frequently charter jets between Lagos, Abuja, and Warri for board meetings, site visits, and confidential negotiations. Time-sensitive transactions and multi-stop itineraries are supported with flexible scheduling.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

advisory firms and legal teams rely on QRW for rapid access to corporate clients, facility audits, and project management across West Africa, often flying in and out within a single day.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

appreciate the airport’s private environment, enabling VIPs and production teams to transit discreetly and efficiently for events, shoots, and regional engagements without public attention.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base jets at Osubi Warri for ongoing support of energy sector operations, executive shuttle flights, and high-level government visits, leveraging dedicated aircraft management and hangar services.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

choose QRW for bespoke journeys to Nigeria’s premier resorts, river tours, and exclusive safari lodges, combining luxury air travel with tailored ground and water transfers.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Osubi Warri Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Osubi Warri departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Osubi Warri Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Types of Private Jets Can Operate From Osubi Warri Airport?

Osubi Warri’s runway supports turboprops, very light jets, light jets, midsize jets, and select super-midsize aircraft such as the Citation XLS+, Challenger 350, and Gulfstream G280.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Osubi Warri Airport?

Contact Jettly via our website or by phone at +1-866-448-2358. Most flights can be arranged within 6-12 hours, though we recommend booking 24-48 hours in advance for optimal aircraft selection and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from QRW?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

QRW is not slot-controlled, but all private jet arrivals and departures must be coordinated in advance with local authorities and handling agents. Jettly manages landing permits and ground handling arrangements for every mission, ensuring a seamless arrival process.

What FBOs Are Available at QRWDNSU, and Can I Choose?

The executive terminal at Osubi Warri provides full FBO services, including VIP lounges, on-site customs, ground transportation, and catering. FBO assignment is confirmed upon booking to ensure a seamless arrival and departure experience.

How Does Osubi Warri Compare to Lagos (LOS) and Port Harcourt (PHC) for Private Jet Charter?

Osubi Warri is the clear choice for travelers with business in Delta State and the Niger Delta, offering unmatched proximity to key sites and corporate campuses. Lagos (LOS) is preferred for international gateway access, while Port Harcourt (PHC) serves as a secondary hub for oil and gas traffic but is further from Warri’s commercial center.

Plan Your Osubi Warri Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you require a rapid business jet to Lagos, a midsize charter for a team meeting in Abuja, or a private flight to Ghana, Jettly handles every detail of your Osubi Warri private jet journey. From permits and FBO coordination to luxury ground transfers, our team ensures your experience is smooth, secure, and utterly bespoke.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo